.

Auxiliary

.

Honor Guard 1st Place Marysville NJROTC Color Guard and Drill Team

.

.

Bands

.

High School 1st Place Marysville Pilchuck High School Marching Tomahawks

.

Junior/Middle School 1st Place Cavelaro Mid-High School Marching Band

.

Junior/Middle School 2nd Place Marysville Middle School Marching Band

.

.

Drill Teams

.

Adults 1st Place Ladies of Excellence Drill Team

.

Senior 1st Place Shooting Stars Drill Team

.

Senior 2nd Place Everett Eagles Senior Drill Team

.

Combined Age Groups 1st Place Washington Diamonds Drill Team

.

Combined Age Groups 2nd Place North Queens Drill Team

.

Combined Age Groups 3rd Place Essential Steppers & Drum Squad

.

Combined Age Groups 4th Place La Senoritas Saber Drill Team

.

Combined Age Groups 5th Place Dangerettes Drill Team

.

Pee Wees/Minis 1st Place Daughters of Royalty Drill Team

.

Pee Wees/Minis 2nd Place Lil Senoritas Drill Team

.

Pee Wees/Minis 3rd Place Mill Creek Saints Drill Team

.

.

Equestrian

.

Drill Team 1st Place Skyriders Equestrian Drill Team

.

Group 1st Place Kaulio Pa'u Riders

.

Carriage 1st Place Mill Aquafest Royalty

.

.

Floats

.

Community Floats

.

Grand Sweepstakes Olympia - Capital Lakefair

.

Festival Award Daffodil Festival

.

Shortcake Award Mason County Forest Festival

.

April Friesner Memorial Award Sequim Irrigation Festival

.

President's Award Cashmere Community Float

.

Mayor's Award Leavenworth - Washington State Autumn Leaf Festival

.

Queen's Award Sikhs of Washington

.

Royalty Award Prossor Community Float

.

Audrey Black Memorial Award West Seattle Hi-Yu

.

Berryville Award Spokane Lilac Festival

.

Children's Choice Award Port Townsend - Rhododendron Festival

.

Friendship Award Wenatchee -Washington State Apple Blossom Festival

.

Strawberry Spirit Award Everett Community College

.

Blossom Award Regal Majesty Group

.

Giggle Award Portland - Royal Rosarians

.

Kla-Kow-Ya Award (Welcome) Seafair Commodores

.

Best Community Spirit Award Snohomish County 4-H Teen Ambassadors

.

Exceptional Merit Award Port Orchard - Fathoms of Fun

.

.

Commercial Floats

.

Grand Sweepstakes Commercial Tulalip Resort Casino

.

Business Choice Award Target

.

.

Best Illumination Olympia - Capital Lakefair